Student Events

Future Events

17.02.2023
19:30
Augsburg
Staatstheater
Angel’s Bone
Du Yun
Laura Hemingway (mezzo-soprano)

European premiere
Libretto by Royce Vavrek

Vocal circle (Laura Hemingway: alto 1)

Ivan Demidov (musical direction)
Antje Schupp (stage direction)

→ more information

23.02.2023
19:30
Cottbus
Staatstheater Cottbus
Kammerbühne
Alzheim
Xavier Dayer
Marie Maidowski (Pflegerin)

Marie Maidowski (Pflegerin)
Sophie Klußmann (Margret)
Gesine Forberger (Magda)
Heiko Walter (Buddha)
Susann Thiede (Lisa)
Barbara Dusselt (Mariann)
Jörg Meyer (Gustl)
Nico Delpy (Meinhard)
Joey Zimmermann (Brabbler)

Johannes Zurl (musical direction)
Ludger Engels (stage direction)

→ more information

02.03.2023
19:30
Augsburg
Staatstheater
Angel’s Bone
Du Yun
Laura Hemingway (mezzo-soprano)

European premiere
Libretto by Royce Vavrek

Vocal circle (Laura Hemingway: alto 1)

Ivan Demidov (musical direction)
Antje Schupp (stage direction)

→ more information

08.03.2023
München
Instituto Cervantes
Chamber concert "Songs of love and feminity"
Works by Clara Schumann/Aribert Reimann, Joaquin Turina, Fanny Hensel-Mendelssohn
Katja Maderer (soprano)

Katja Maderer (soprano)

String quartet of the BRSO

11.03.2023
19:30
Cottbus
Staatstheater Cottbus
Großes Haus
Le nozze di Figaro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Marie Maidowski (Barbarina)

Dániel Foki (Graf Almaviva)
Nina-Maria Fischer (Gräfin Almaviva)
Ketevan Chuntishvili (Susanna)
Anne Martha Schuitemaker (Susanna / Barbarina)
Philipp Mayer (Figaro)
Rahel Brede (Cherubino)
Gesine Forberger (Marcellina)
Ulrich Schneider (Bartolo)
Dirk Kleinke (Basilio / Don Curzio)
Marie Maidowski (Barbarina)
Alexander Trauth (Antonio)
Zela Corina Calita, Aneta Kolton (Zwei Frauen)
Beate Dittmann-Apel, Sylvia Walter (Zwei Frauen)

Johannes Zurl (musical direction)
Jasmina Hadziahametovic (stage direction)

→ more information

13.03.2023
19:00
Barcelona (ES)
Cercle del Liceu
Lieder Recital
Works by Hugo Wolf
Katja Maderer (soprano)

Katja Maderer (soprano)

Amadeus Wiesensee (piano)

→ more information

17.03.2023
19:30
Munich
Großes Haus
Prinzregententheater
Achill unter den Mädchen
Wolfgang-Andreas Schultz
Henrike Legner (Nerea)
Elmar Hauser (Achill)
Elisabeth Freyhoff (Zweites Mädchen)

Olivier Tardy (musical direction)
Franziska Severin (stage direction)

→ more information

19.03.2023
18:00
Munich
Großes Haus
Prinzregententheater
Achill unter den Mädchen
Wolfgang-Andreas Schultz
Henrike Legner (Nerea)
Elmar Hauser (Achill)
Elisabeth Freyhoff (Zweites Mädchen)

Olivier Tardy (musical direction)
Franziska Severin (stage direction)

→ more information

21.03.2023
19:30
Munich
Großes Haus
Prinzregententheater
Achill unter den Mädchen
Wolfgang-Andreas Schultz
Henrike Legner (Nerea)
Elmar Hauser (Achill)
Elisabeth Freyhoff (Zweites Mädchen)

Olivier Tardy (musical direction)
Franziska Severin (stage direction)

→ more information

23.03.2023
11:00 und 19:30
Munich
Großes Haus
Prinzregententheater
Achill unter den Mädchen
Wolfgang-Andreas Schultz
Henrike Legner (Nerea)
Elmar Hauser (Achill)
Elisabeth Freyhoff (Zweites Mädchen)

Olivier Tardy (musical direction)
Franziska Severin (stage direction)

→ more information

25.03.2023
19:30
Munich
Großes Haus
Prinzregententheater
Achill unter den Mädchen
Wolfgang-Andreas Schultz
Henrike Legner (Nerea)
Elmar Hauser (Achill)
Elisabeth Freyhoff (Zweites Mädchen)

Olivier Tardy (musical direction)
Franziska Severin (stage direction)

→ more information

26.03.2023
15:00
Copenhagen (DK)
Trinitatis Church
Matthäus Passion
Johann Sebastian Bach
Katja Maderer (soprano)
Laura Mayer (alto)

Katja Maderer (soprano)
Laura Mayer (alto)
Choir and orchestra of the Trinitatis Kantorei
Søren Christian Vestergaard (direction)

27.03.2023
19:00
Copenhagen (DK)
Trinitatis Church
Matthäus Passion
Johann Sebastian Bach
Katja Maderer (soprano)
Laura Mayer (alto)

Katja Maderer (soprano)
Laura Mayer (alto)
Choir and orchestra of the Trinitatis Kantorei
Søren Christian Vestergaard (direction)

30.03.2023
19:30
Cottbus
Staatstheater Cottbus
Kammerbühne
Alzheim
Xavier Dayer
Marie Maidowski (Pflegerin)

Marie Maidowski (Pflegerin)
Sophie Klußmann (Margret)
Gesine Forberger (Magda)
Heiko Walter (Buddha)
Susann Thiede (Lisa)
Barbara Dusselt (Mariann)
Jörg Meyer (Gustl)
Nico Delpy (Meinhard)
Joey Zimmermann (Brabbler)

Johannes Zurl (musical direction)
Ludger Engels (stage direction)

→ more information

23.04.2023
18:00
Augsburg
Staatstheater
Angel’s Bone
Du Yun
Laura Hemingway (mezzo-soprano)

European premiere
Libretto by Royce Vavrek

Vocal circle (Laura Hemingway: alto 1)

Ivan Demidov (musical direction)
Antje Schupp (stage direction)

→ more information

26.04.2023
19:30
Augsburg
Staatstheater
Angel’s Bone
Du Yun
Laura Hemingway (mezzo-soprano)

European premiere
Libretto by Royce Vavrek

Vocal circle (Laura Hemingway: alto 1)

Ivan Demidov (musical direction)
Antje Schupp (stage direction)

→ more information

27.04.2023
19:30
Cottbus
Staatstheater Cottbus
Kammerbühne
Alzheim
Xavier Dayer
Marie Maidowski (Pflegerin)

Marie Maidowski (Pflegerin)
Sophie Klußmann (Margret)
Gesine Forberger (Magda)
Heiko Walter (Buddha)
Susann Thiede (Lisa)
Barbara Dusselt (Mariann)
Jörg Meyer (Gustl)
Nico Delpy (Meinhard)
Joey Zimmermann (Brabbler)

Johannes Zurl (musical direction)
Ludger Engels (stage direction)

→ more information

06.05.2023
19:30
Cottbus
Staatstheater Cottbus
Großes Haus
Le nozze di Figaro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Marie Maidowski (Barbarina)

Dániel Foki (Graf Almaviva)
Nina-Maria Fischer (Gräfin Almaviva)
Ketevan Chuntishvili (Susanna)
Anne Martha Schuitemaker (Susanna / Barbarina)
Philipp Mayer (Figaro)
Rahel Brede (Cherubino)
Gesine Forberger (Marcellina)
Ulrich Schneider (Bartolo)
Dirk Kleinke (Basilio / Don Curzio)
Marie Maidowski (Barbarina)
Alexander Trauth (Antonio)
Zela Corina Calita, Aneta Kolton (Zwei Frauen)
Beate Dittmann-Apel, Sylvia Walter (Zwei Frauen)

Johannes Zurl (musical direction)
Jasmina Hadziahametovic (stage direction)

→ more information

07.05.2023
09:00
St. Pölten
Dom
„Jugendmesse“
Joseph Haydn
Katja Maderer (soprano)

Katja Maderer (soprano solo)

Cathedral Choir and Cathedral Orchestra St. Pölten

Valentin Kunert (direction)

14.05.2023
15:00
Augsburg
Staatstheater
Angel’s Bone
Du Yun
Laura Hemingway (mezzo-soprano)

European premiere
Libretto by Royce Vavrek

Vocal circle (Laura Hemingway: alto 1)

Ivan Demidov (musical direction)
Antje Schupp (stage direction)

→ more information

25.06.2023
19:30
Berlin
Staatsoper unter den Linden
Alter Orchesterprobensaal
Thomas (Chamber Opera)
Georg Friedrich Haas
Elmar Hauser (countertenor)

Max Renne (musical direction)
Barbora Horáková (stage direction)

 

→ more information

27.06.2023
19:30
Berlin
Staatsoper unter den Linden
Alter Orchesterprobensaal
Thomas (Chamber Opera)
Georg Friedrich Haas
Elmar Hauser (countertenor)

Max Renne (musical direction)
Barbora Horáková (stage direction)

 

→ more information

29.06.2023
19:30
Berlin
Staatsoper unter den Linden
Alter Orchesterprobensaal
Thomas (Chamber Opera)
Georg Friedrich Haas
Elmar Hauser (countertenor)

Max Renne (musical direction)
Barbora Horáková (stage direction)

 

→ more information

01.07.2023
19:30
Berlin
Staatsoper unter den Linden
Alter Orchesterprobensaal
Thomas (Chamber Opera)
Georg Friedrich Haas
Elmar Hauser (countertenor)

Max Renne (musical direction)
Barbora Horáková (stage direction)

 

→ more information

03.07.2023
19:30
Berlin
Staatsoper unter den Linden
Alter Orchesterprobensaal
Thomas (Chamber Opera)
Georg Friedrich Haas
Elmar Hauser (countertenor)

Max Renne (musical direction)
Barbora Horáková (stage direction)

 

→ more information

05.07.2023
19:30
Berlin
Staatsoper unter den Linden
Alter Orchesterprobensaal
Thomas (Chamber Opera)
Georg Friedrich Haas
Elmar Hauser (countertenor)

Max Renne (musical direction)
Barbora Horáková (stage direction)

 

→ more information

07.07.2023
19:30
Berlin
Staatsoper unter den Linden
Alter Orchesterprobensaal
Thomas (Chamber Opera)
Georg Friedrich Haas
Elmar Hauser (countertenor)

Max Renne (musical direction)
Barbora Horáková (stage direction)

 

→ more information

09.07.2023
19:30
Berlin
Staatsoper unter den Linden
Alter Orchesterprobensaal
Thomas (Chamber Opera)
Georg Friedrich Haas
Elmar Hauser (countertenor)

Max Renne (musical direction)
Barbora Horáková (stage direction)

 

→ more information

19.08.2023
12:00
Vilabertran (ES)
Final concert of the Song Academy of the Schubertiada Vilabertran
Joseph Haydn
Katja Maderer (soprano)

Katja Maderer (soprano)

Amadeus Wiesensee (piano)